English (International Laws and Legal Documents; Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents; International Bodies (Intl. Law))
standing order [correct, see observation]
CONT: SADC [Southern African Development Community] Standing Orders and Financial Regulations. Chapter 30 of the SADC Treaty contains Provisions Regulating Certain Financial Matters. It provides, inter alia: ... That the Executive Secretary shall prepare and submit to the Council for approval financial regulations, standing orders, and rules for the management of the affairs of SADC.
OBS: Term usually in the plural in this context.
French (Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens; Organismes internationaux (Droit))
règlement [correct, masculine noun]