English (Kitchen Utensils)
teakettle [correct]; kettle [correct]
DEF: a covered kettle with a fixed handle or bail and spout for boiling water.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
bouilloire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient métallique pansu, muni d'un bec et d'une anse, destiné à faire bouillir de l'eau.