English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Computer Hardware)
style guide [correct]
CONT: The solution are style guides, which are available for specific toolkits (e.g. defining functions of menus, push-buttons, or dialog boxes), as well as for overarching design decisions.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Matériel informatique)
guide de style [masculine noun]