English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
stylet
OBS: The labium forms a deep trough in which is concealed a smaller bundle of long, tapering pale yellow feeding stylets that are collectively called the fascicle.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
stylet
OBS: Le labium a la forme d'un cylindre dans lequel se trouve un faisceau de longs stylets effilés, de couleur jaune pâle, dont l'ensemble porte le nom de fascicule.