English (Paleontology)
caudal ramus [correct]; cercus [correct]; cercopod [correct]; caudal stylet [correct]; stylet [correct]
OBS: [It is a] single appendage of [the] terminal abdominal somite paired with another to form [a] caudal furca, both articulated with [the] telson [in crustaceans]; [it is] usually rodlike or bladelike, but [it] may be filamentous and multiarticular (caudal filament).
French (Paléontologie)
rame caudale [correct]
OBS: Les pièces brucales et les rames caudales sont vestigiales (...)