English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology; Biotechnology)
subtype [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
sous-type [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Inmunología; Biotecnología)
subtipo [correct, masculine noun]