English (Programming Languages)
summary report [correct, standardized]; summary statement [correct]
OBS: summary: A report that presents the major points, without details, of a longer document.
French (Langages de programmation)
état récapitulatif [correct, masculine noun]; rapport sommaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
informe resumido [masculine noun]