English (Clinical Psychology)
control analysis [correct]; supervisory analysis [correct]; supervised analysis [correct]
DEF: A psychoanalytic treatment conducted by a trainee under the guidance of a qualified psychoanalyst, who helps the trainee decide the direction of the treatment and become aware of his or her countertransference.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychanalyse contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Psychanalyse conduite par un analyste en cours de formation et dont il rend compte périodiquement à un analyste expérimenté.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
análisis de control [correct, masculine noun]; análisis supervisado [correct, masculine noun]; análisis del supervisor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tratamiento psicoanalítico conducido por un psicoanalista en entrenamiento bajo la guía de un psicoanalista calificado, que le ayuda a decidir la dirección del tratamiento y a tomar consciencia de su contratransferencia.