English (Operating Systems (Software); Software)
technical support [correct]
DEF: The functions performed by personnel in a computer center who maintain and update the operating system and other such system programs in order to make optimal use of the computer system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Logiciels)
aide technique [feminine noun]; soutien technique [masculine noun]; support technique [masculine noun]; assistance technique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Soporte lógico (Software))
ayuda técnica [correct, feminine noun]; servicios técnicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soporte técnico [masculine noun]
DEF: Funciones realizadas por el personal de un centro de computadoras (ordenadores) para mantener y poner al día el sistema operativo y otros programas de sistema similares para poder utilizar al máximo el sistema de cómputo (ordenador).