English (Road Construction)
non-slip surface [correct]
CONT: The main function of a paved surface is to provide a hard, durable, non-slip surface ....
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
surface antidérapante [correct, feminine noun]; surface anti-dérapante [feminine noun]
OBS: Antidérapant.