English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
swept volume [correct]
DEF: The volume of a fluid that would be displaced by the piston during a complete stroke.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
volume engendré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume d'un fluide déplacé par le piston pendant une course complète.