English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
swept volume for displacement motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: The volume swept in one revolution or in one stroke.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
volume engendré (cylindrée) théorique d'un moteur volumétrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Volume engendré au cours d'une révolution ou d'une course.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.