English (Paddle Sports)
synchronization [correct]; synchronisation [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie)
synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
sincronización [correct, feminine noun]; cohesión [correct, feminine noun]