English (Mathematics)
simultaneous equations [correct, plural]; system of equations [correct]
OBS: Two or more equations that are conditions imposed simultaneously on all the variables, but may or may not have common solutions.
French (Mathématiques)
équations simultanées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; système d'équations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
ecuaciones simultáneas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de ecuaciones que, reunidas, definen un conjunto desconocido de valores o funciones.
OBS: El término suele aplicarse por lo general a las ecuaciones lineales algebraicas.