English (Road Traffic)
centralized control system [correct]; central computer system [correct]
DEF: A control system in which the data processing capability is concentrated in one central location.
OBS: centralized control system: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
système de régulation centralisé [correct, masculine noun]; système à ordinateur central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de régulation dans lequel la capacité de traitement de l'information est concentrée en un seul point central.
OBS: système de régulation centralisé; système à ordinateur central : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.