English (Artificial Intelligence; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
voice recognition system [correct]
DEF: A technology which allows a user to use their voice as an input device ... to dictate text into the computer or to give commands to the computer (such as opening application programs, pulling down menus, or saving work).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de reconnaissance vocale [correct, masculine noun]; système de reconnaissance de la voix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technologie qui permet à celui ou à celle qui l'utilise de dicter un texte à l'ordinateur ou de lui adresser des commandes verbales (par exemple pour ouvrir les programmes de diverses applications, faire dérouler des menus ou sauvegarder des documents).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
sistema de reconocimiento de la voz [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de reconocimiento de voz [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de reconocimiento vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El principal objetivo [del proyecto VOICE] es acercar a las personas con alguna discapacidad auditiva todos los productos auditivos que puedan mediante un sistema de reconocimiento de la voz combinado con otro sistema, según de qué producto se trate.