English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
systems design [correct]; systems synthesis [correct]
DEF: A complementary problem-solving technique (to systems analysis) that reassembles a system's component pieces back into a complete system - hopefully, an improved system.
OBS: This may involve adding, deleting, and changing pieces relative to the original system.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
conception de systèmes [correct, feminine noun]; synthèse de systèmes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
diseño de sistemas [correct, masculine noun]; concepción de sistemas [correct, feminine noun]; síntesis de sistemas [feminine noun]
DEF: Planificación de los procedimientos para resolver un problema.
OBS: Ello comprende el análisis del problema, la preparación de un diagrama de flujo, preparación de los detalles, desarrollo de las pruebas de subrutinas, asignación de posicione de almacenamiento, especificación de los formatos de entrada y salida, y la incorporación de una ejecución de la computadora (ordenador) en un sistema completo de procesamiento de datos.