English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Power Distribution)
extra high voltage [correct]; EHV [correct]
DEF: A term applied to voltage levels which are higher than 240 000 volts.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Distribution électrique)
très haute tension [feminine noun]; T.H.T. [feminine noun]