English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial and Budgetary Management)
delegated signing authority chart
CONT: Review of relevant documentation including the WCSC [Western Canada Service Centre] organization Chart; PCA [Parks Canada Agency] Delegated Signing Authorities Chart, internal policies and training material that deal with the above key financial process areas, and various financial reports prepared by the Manager, Finance and Administration.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
tableau de la délégation du pouvoir de signature [masculine noun]
CONT: Examen des documents pertinents, y compris l'organigramme du CSOC [Centre des services de l'Ouest canadien], le tableau de la délégation du pouvoir de signature de PC [Parcs Canada], les politiques internes et les documents de formation qui portent sur les principaux processus financiers susmentionnés ainsi que divers rapports financiers préparés par le gestionnaire, Finances et administration.
OBS: Source(s) : Direction générale des finances.