English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
taphole [correct]; tap-hole [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
trou de mise en perce [masculine noun]; trou de coulée [masculine noun]