English (Animal Biology; Ecology (General); Zoology)
reproductive rate [correct]; fecundity rate [correct]; reproduction rate [correct]
CONT: In industrialized areas of Europe, only small killer whale populations remain, with very low reproductive rates.
CONT: Fecundity rate or reproductive rate quantifies the number of offspring an organism produces over time.
French (Biologie animale; Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie)
taux de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; taux de fécondité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les observations de femelles avec des jeunes informent sur le taux de reproduction des animaux.
CONT: La hausse de température des eaux semble nuire [au] taux de fécondité [de la baleine noire] en plus de perturber son habitat estival habituel […]
Spanish (Biología animal; Ecología (Generalidades); Zoología)
porcentaje reproductor [masculine noun]