English (Telecommunications; Official Documents)
term [correct]
OBS: Of an international submarine cable licence.
French (Télécommunications; Documents officiels)
période de validité [feminine noun]; période d'application [feminine noun]
OBS: D'une licence de câble sous-marin international.