English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
terms [correct, see observation, noun, plural]
OBS: Of an order.
OBS: Term usually used in the singular.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
directives énoncées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; termes [avoid, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; a [correct]; a
OBS: D'une ordonnance.
OBS: directives énoncées; termes : termes rarement utilisés au singulier.