English (Rules of Court)
terms [correct, see observation, noun, plural]
OBS: Of a further examination.
OBS: Term rarely used in the singular.
French (Règles de procédure)
conditions [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: D'un examen supplémentaire.
OBS: Terme rarement utilisé au singulier.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
condiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]