English (Commercial Fishing)
drift net fleet [correct]; fleet of nets [correct]; fleet [correct, noun]
CONT: The length of an individual [drift] net is usually between 30 and 75 m ..., and a number of nets may be set end to end in 'fleets' sometimes extending for several miles. ... Where several nets are used in fleets, they are often joined at floatline and leadline by quick-disconnect links ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
tésure [correct, feminine noun]; tessure [correct, feminine noun]; jeu de filets [correct, masculine noun]; filière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] engin de pêche formé par un nombre variable de filets dérivants mis bout à bout.
CONT: Les bateaux pêchent de nuit et immergent une tessure composée de 40 pièces de 20 à 30 brasses de longueur. Le flottage est assuré par des lièges, alors que la ralingue inférieure est alourdie par de simples galets.
OBS: filière : terme méditerranéen.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
andana [feminine noun]; andana de redes [correct, feminine noun]