English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
honey fungus [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Physalacriaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
armillaire couleur de miel [correct, masculine noun]; tête de méduse [feminine noun]; grande souchette [feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Physalacriaceae.