English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
thrust bearing
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
bague de butée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arbre à cames.
OBS: bague du butée : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.