English (Ice Hockey)
period [correct]
DEF: A 20-minute playing interval in a hockey game.
French (Hockey sur glace)
période [correct, feminine noun]; engagement [correct, masculine noun]; tiers [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; vingt [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: La durée de chaque partie sera de trois périodes de 20 minutes de jeu chacune, avec dix minutes de repos à l'expiration de chaque période.