English (Rules of Court)
non-party [correct]; person who is not a party to the action [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
tiers [correct, masculine noun]; personne qui n'est pas partie à une action [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
tercero [correct, masculine noun]; que no es parte [correct]