English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non party [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
tiers [correct, masculine noun]; personne non concernée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par l'audience, par le processus de détermination du statut de réfugié, par l'enquête
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.