English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-party [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: with respect to the hearing, the inquiry
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
tiers [correct, masculine noun]; partie non concernée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: par l'audience, par l'enquête.