English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
third party [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
tierce partie [correct, feminine noun]; tiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiers : tiré de la Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).