English (General Vocabulary)
time difference [correct]
CONT: Because of the existence of the "O" time zone, and the irregular time-zone boundaries, the navigational "zone descriptions" indicated at the top of [The Encyclopedia Americana's Time Zone Chart of the World] may differ numerically by one or more hours from the Greenwich time difference used in certain localities as noted on the face of the chart.
French (Vocabulaire général)
décalage horaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le décalage horaire entre l'est et l'ouest des États-Unis [...]
OBS: décalage: Avance ou recul, dans l'espace ou dans le temps.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
diferencia horaria [correct, feminine noun]