English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
loop pick-up key [correct, officially approved]; LPK [correct, officially approved]; loop key [correct]
OBS: loop pick-up key; LPK: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
touche de prise de lignes [correct, feminine noun]; touche de ligne [correct, feminine noun]; touche prise de groupe de lignes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: touche prise de groupe de lignes : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.