English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
track price [correct]
CONT: As maturity approaches, the track price and futures price should converge and be equal at the close of the market on the maturity day Assume that a week before maturity of the November futures contract you have harvested your milling wheat and want to sell it on the track market. At this stage, the track price has fallen to $150 per tonne and the November futures price is $160 per tonne.
OBS: The track price is the delivered price to the buyer. Grain still hasn't been unloaded. The track price is often compared with the futures price.
OBS: Information given by the Canadian Grain Commission and the Agricultural stock market.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
prix à la livraison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ITC [Commission du commerce internationale] a également conclu que la partie subventionnée des tarifs-marchandises canadiens, tout en entraînant une baisse du coût pour le producteur expédiant les céréales, ne semblait pas avoir une incidence appréciable sur le prix à la livraison aux États-Unis du blé dur canadien.
OBS: Traduction approuvée par la Commission canadienne des grains, la bourse des marchés agricoles et le service Agriculture du Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
precio de entrega [correct, masculine noun]