English (Language (General))
transduction
DEF: The action of leading or bringing across.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
transduction [feminine noun]
DEF: Transition ou passage en linguistique, du non-langagier au langagier.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
transducción [feminine noun]