English (Astronomy)
anomaly [correct]; true anomaly [correct]
DEF: In celestial mechanics, the angle between the radius vector to an orbiting body from its primary (the focus of the orbital ellipse) and the line of apsides of the orbit, measured in the direction of travel, from the point of closest approach to the primary (perifocus).
French (Astronomie)
anomalie [correct]; anomalie vraie [correct]
DEF: Angle caractérisant la position d'une planète sur son orbite, repérée par rapport au grand axe de l'orbite.