English (Telecommunications Facilities; Data Transmission)
up-converter [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission de données)
changeur élévateur de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; changeur non inverseur [correct, masculine noun]; convertisseur élévateur [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur élévateur [correct, masculine noun]