English (General Vocabulary)
end use [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
emploi final [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation finale [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation ultime [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
uso final [correct, masculine noun]; empleo final [masculine noun]