English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
brokers call [correct, officially approved]; alternate call; call brokering
OBS: brokers call: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
va-et-vient [officially approved]
OBS: fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: va-et-vient : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.