English (Amphibious Forces; Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
amphibious armoured vehicle [correct]
CONT: The US Marine Corps is currently investigating the use of applique armour for its AAV7A1 amphibious armoured vehicles ...
French (Forces amphibies; Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule amphibie blindé [masculine noun]; VAB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Marine Corps envisage l'installation éventuelle d'un blindage rapporté sur ses VAB amphibies AAV7A1 [...]