English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
voice answer back [correct]; VAB [correct]
DEF: A system in which a computer gives responses to a user's commands, in the form of prerecorded voice messages.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réponse vocale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réponse vocale provenant de l'ordinateur.
OBS: Unité de réponse vocale : Appareil de sortie des informations, qui communique par haut-parleur ou microphone des données, par sélection d'enregistrements sonores sur un support magnétique ou reconstitution harmonique de la voix.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
respuesta de audio [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta vocal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de respuesta de audio, que puede conectar a un sistema de computadora (ordenador) con una red telefónica, para proveer respuestas vocales a las consultas hechas desde terminales de tipo teléfono.