English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
front armoured vehicle [correct]
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule de l'avant blindé [correct, masculine noun]; VAB [correct, masculine noun]