English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
valentine [correct]
DEF: A sweetheart chosen or complimented on Valentine's Day.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
valentin [correct, masculine noun]; valentine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne à qui l'on témoigne son amour, son affection le jour de la Saint-Valentin (14 février).
Spanish (Festivales y carnavales y eventos sociales)
enamorado [proposal, masculine noun]; enamorada [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Enamorado y enamorada son términos genéricos y no se aplican sólo al ser amado en el día de San Valentín