English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
data variable
CONT: Determining the scope and recommending particular definitions of data variables to be used in the GIS Biodiversity Mapping Program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
variable [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec une spécialiste en géomatique (Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Geografía matemática)
variable [feminine noun]
OBS: variable: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.