English (General Vocabulary)
back [correct, noun]; reverse [noun]
OBS: reverse ... the back or rear of something.
French (Vocabulaire général)
verso [correct, masculine noun]; dos [masculine noun]
OBS: endos: signature qu'on écrit au dos d'un chèque [...] (Faute) Écrivez à l'endos de la formule ci-jointe. (Correct) Écrivez au verso [au dos] de la formule ci-jointe.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
reverso [correct, masculine noun]; dorso [correct, masculine noun]