English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
back [correct, noun]
OBS: The other side of the bank note is the face.
OBS: back of a bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
verso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'autre côté du billet de banque est le recto.
OBS: verso d'un billet de banque