English (Archaeology)
bulbar face; inner face
CONT: the disengaged blade or flake shows a bulbar face wearing a conchoid of percussion
French (Archéologie)
revers [masculine noun]; face ventrale [feminine noun]; face d'éclatement [feminine noun]; verso [masculine noun]