English (Publication and Bookselling; Layout (Graphic Arts))
verso [correct]; even page [correct]
DEF: The left-hand page of an opened book bearing even numbers.
French (Édition et librairie; Maquette et mise en page)
verso [correct, masculine noun]; fausse page [correct, feminine noun]; page paire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Page de gauche dont le folio est pair, par opposition à la belle page qui est celle de droite dans le livre ouvert.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Maqueta y compaginación)
página par [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Página del lado izquierdo (con número par) de un libro o manuscrito escrito a dos caras.