English (Programming Languages)
visibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to make a reference to a particular data object at a particular place in a module.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
visibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capacité d'appeler en référence un objet de données spécifique à un endroit particulier dans un module.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.