English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial visibility [correct]; visibility [correct]; transparency [correct]
CONT: Financial visibility involves more than selection of appropriate techniques; the chosen techniques must be applied in a manner that ensures the accuracy, timeliness, and authority of the data reported. A wide variety of financial techniques is required to ensure the credibility of the financial data that are produced for purposes of planning and accounting for financial resources.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
transparence financière [correct, feminine noun]; transparence [correct, feminine noun]; visibilité [avoid, feminine noun]; clarté financière [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] défiant toutes les exhortations à la transparence des revenus qui pleuvent de droite et de gauche, l'argent coule.