English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
limited vote [correct]
OBS: ... the elector has fewer votes than there are vacancies to fill ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote limité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'électeur a moins de voix qu'il n'y a de sièges à pourvoir [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
voto limitado [correct, masculine noun]; VL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Usualmente, el VL le da a los electores un voto menos que el del número de escaños disponibles...