English (Waveguides; Missiles and Rockets)
sight-localizer-guidance computer unit; sighting and guidance assembly
OBS: Referred to as the "VLE" in the English pamphlet provided by the company that produces it. - International Defence Review calls it a "sighting and guidance assembly". (IDR 7/82).
OBS: (Part of a missile system).
French (Guides d'ondes; Missiles et roquettes)
viseur localisateur élaborateur d'ordres [masculine noun]; poste de tir