English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
circle brick
DEF: A brick the two side faces of which are parts of concentric cylinders.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
voussoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Brique dont les deux panneresses font partie de cylindres concentriques.