English (Architecture)
voussoir
DEF: One of the tapering or wedge-shaped pieces forming an arch or vault.
French (Architecture)
voussoir [masculine noun]; claveau [masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des pierres formant le cintre d'un arc, d'une voûte ou d'une arcade.