English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
wand [correct]; extension tool
DEF: Hollow tube which attaches to the hose of the vacuum cleaner to give additional length.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
tube-rallonge [correct, masculine noun]; tube rallonge [correct, masculine noun]; tube droit [correct, masculine noun]; tube rigide [masculine noun]; tube [correct, masculine noun]