English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
water cooling system [officially approved]
OBS: water cooling system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques)
installation de refroidissement par eau [feminine noun, officially approved]; système de refroidissement par eau [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: installation de refroidissement par eau; système de refroidissement par eau : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).