English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
water cooling system [correct]
CONT: Plate-type ozonizers. ... consist of flat dielectrics and metal electrodes. The whole unit is installed in a sealed chamber and incorporates a water cooling system.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
système de refroidissement par l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ozoneurs à plaques. [...] sont constitués de diélectriques et d'électrodes métalliques planes. L'ensemble est placé dans une enceinte étanche et dispose d'un système de refroidissement par l'eau.