English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
control of the weight [correct]; weight control [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
contrôle du poids [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle de poids [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des engins et des bobbeurs.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.