English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
bilge well
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
sentine [correct, feminine noun]; ousseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vivier constitué d'une grande caisse de bois percée de trous.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial)
bodega [feminine noun]; sentina [feminine noun]