English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
work program [correct]; programme of work [correct, NATO]; POW [correct, NATO]; POW
DEF: Plan of work proposed to be done during a given period by an administrative agency in carrying out its regular activities.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
programme de travail [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; POW [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Programme indiquant les tâches à accomplir pour effectuer un travail avec l'échéance de leur réalisation.