English (Sociology of the Family; Social Services and Social Work)
worker [correct]
DEF: Any person involved in helping family violence victims: front-line workers, transition house workers, social workers, child protection workers.
CONT: Need ... to address the problem of burnout by caregivers and worker turnover. ... [Need] support structures for workers.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Services sociaux et travail social)
intervenant [correct, masculine noun]; intervenante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui vient en aide aux victimes de la violence familiale, qu'il s'agisse des travailleuses de refuge, des travailleuses sociales ou des travailleuses de première ligne.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
interventor [correct, masculine noun]; interventora [correct, feminine noun]