English (Information Processing (Informatics))
control field [correct]
DEF: A field immediately following the DSAP [destination service access point] and SSAP [session service access point] address fields of a PDU [protocol data unit].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
champ de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; champ de commande [correct, masculine noun]; zone de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En protocole «liens logiques», zone qui suit le «point d'accès logique spécialisé de destination» et le «point d'accès logique spécialisé d'origine».
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
campo de control [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campo que sigue inmediatamente a los campos de dirección PASD (punto de acceso al servicio de destino) y PASO (punto de acceso al servicio de origen) de una PDU [unidad de datos de protocolo].