English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
recreation area [correct]; recreational area [correct]; recreation activity area [correct]; pleasure area [correct]; leisure zone
CONT: Some recreation activity areas require minimum solar reflection, heat reradiation and barefoot comfort.
French (Équipements urbains; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
aire de loisirs [correct, feminine noun]; espace de loisirs [correct, masculine noun]; zone de loisir [correct, feminine noun]; espace de détente [correct, masculine noun]; zone de détente [correct, feminine noun]; zone de repos [correct, feminine noun]; espace de récréation [correct, masculine noun]; espace récréatif [correct, masculine noun]; zone récréative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de territoire consacrée aux loisirs et soumise à diverses servitudes intéressant l'occupation et l'utilisation du sol.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
lugar esparcimiento [masculine noun]; lugar recreo [masculine noun]