English (General Vocabulary)
target area
French (Vocabulaire général)
zone de l'objectif [feminine noun]; zone objectif [feminine noun]; surface de cible [feminine noun]; zone-cible [feminine noun]; secteur menacé [masculine noun]; région-cible [feminine noun]; aire de sondage [feminine noun]