English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
octylated diphenylamine [correct]
CONT: Antioxidant compositions of octylated diphenylamines, containing 65 to 98% by weight of dioctyldiphenylamine, up to 29 % by weight of monooctyldiphenylamine, up to 5 % by weight of octylbutyldiphenylamine, up to 1. 5 % by weight of trioctyldiphenylamine and up to 1 % by weight of diphenylamine, are prepared by alkylation of diphenylamine by diisobutylene in the presence of an acidic catalyst.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diphénylamine octylée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple : dioctyldiphénylamine (numéro CAS 101-67-7).