English (Mineralogy)
minasragrite [correct]
DEF: An acidic hydrated vanadyl sulphate... occurring as a blue efflorescence of minute monoclinic crystals on patronite.
French (Minéralogie)
minasragrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfate) du système cristallin monoclinique, se présentant en efflorescences, bleu, à éclat vitreux.