English (Museums)
acid-sensitive object [correct]
DEF: An item that is known to be altered in the presence of acidic volatile compounds.
French (Muséologie)
objet vulnérable aux acides [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article reconnu pour être altéré en présence de composés volatils acides.