English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetraethylenepentamine [correct]
OBS: Properties : Viscous, hygroscopic liquid,... Use : Solvent for sulfur, acid gases, various resins and dyes; saponifying agent for acidic materials; manufacture of synthetic rubber; dispersant in motor oils; intermediate for oil additives.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2(CH2CH2NH)3CH2CH2NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétraéthylènepentamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2(CH2CH2NH)3CH2CH2NH2