English (Petrography)
felsite [correct]; felsic rock [correct]; felstone [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A fine-grained igneous rock comprised of light-coloured minerals, principally quartz and feldspar.
OBS: Felsite are usually acidic in composition.
French (Pétrographie)
felsite [correct, feminine noun]; roche felsique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche hololeucocrate à feldspath alcalin et quartz.
Spanish (Petrografía)
felsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca ígnea de naturaleza ácida o intermedia, constitución entre grano fino y criptocristalina y que puede ser porfirítica.