English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Ecosystems)
peat fire [correct]
OBS: peat : a firm brown deposit resembling soil, formed by the partial decomposition of vegetable matter in the wet acidic conditions of bogs and fens, and often cut out and dried for use as fuel and in gardening.
French (Incendies de végétation; Écosystèmes)
feu de tourbe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tourbe : matière spongieuse issue de la décomposition de végétaux dans certains marécages et utilisée comme combustible.